The Cumberland Open 2024

LONDON

Saturday 16th March 2024

1 Day Graded Squash Tournament

Cumberland Lawn Tennis Club

25 Alvanley Gardens, London, NW6 1JD

Entry Fee

£25.00 (includes tournament T-shirt)

Categories

A Grade | B Grade | C Grade | D Grade | E Grade

SquashLevels Range

0 - 15000

Entry Closing Date

Sunday March 2024

tOURNAMENT INFORMATION

Tournament Organiser

Joe Magor | joe@cmstringers.com | Tel: 07909531367

Tournament Dates

This event will be a one day event run on Saturday the 16th of March 2024 with the categories below.

Tournament Categories

A Grade – Players in the PSA, County Premier or 1st Division League Team (Squash Levels: 5000+ )

B Grade – Players in a County League 2nd or 3rd Division League Team (Squash Levels: 2500-4999)

C Grade – Players in a County League 4th or 5th or Lower Division League Team (Squash Levels: 1200-2499)

D Grade – Non-Team Players who play recreationally or in a Club internal League (Squash Levels: 300-1199)

E Grade – Players who are beginners and are new to the game (Squash Levels: 0-299)

More Information

• Trophies will be awarded to all grade and plate winners and finalists.

• Entry fee is £25.00 and payable either by cash on the day or by debit/credit card online or on the day!

• Entry Fee includes a Cumberland Open 2024 tournament t-shirt.

• All players are guaranteed a minimum of three matches as the event will be run using a monrad format.

• All matches will be Best of 3, PAR 11 Scoring (2 clear at 10-10)

• All matches results will be logged onto League Master and imported into Squash Levels

• For all enquiries, please email me at joe@cmstringers.com or call/text 07909 531367

tOURNAMENT T SHIRT
ENTRY FORM

A list of players that have entered this event can be found at the bottom of this page. This list is updated manually on a daily basis so your name won’t appear on the list straight after you have entered!

The Cumberland Open 2024 - Entry Form

The Cumberland Open 2024 Entry Form
ENTRY LIST

This entry list was last updated on: Wednesday 21st February 2024 @ 12:30am

A Grade

1. Ewan Bowerbank (Cumberland)
2. Akshaye Wadhwa (RAC)
3. Kimberley Hay (Paddington)
4. George Horton (Cumberland)
5. Joe Robbins (Southbank)
6. Richard Hill (Purley)
7. Jonathan Andvig (Southbank)
8. Arnaud Masset (Cumberland)
9. Davide Bernardi (Southbank)
10. Simon Graham (Preston Grasshoppers)
11. Tom Lloyd (Colets)
12. Will Harris

Reserve 1. Josh Carter (Cumberland)
Reserve 2. Oscar Dial (Southbank)
Reserve 3. Etien Ploquin-Lucas (Southbank) 

B Grade

1. Chris Bickley (Cumberland)
2. Jack Bishop (Paddington)
3. Greg Dighton (Cumberland)
4. Jonathan Carter (Cumberland)
5. Josh Hawkesby (Cumberland)
6. Matilda Parslow (Cumberland)
7. Patrick Hui (Southbank)
8. Chris Peer (Southbank)
9. Tony Bickley (Ongar SC)
10. Emily Peach (Cumberland)
11. Matthew Savides (Haileybury)
12. TK Wong (KCL)
13. William Ward (The Wimbledon Club)
14. Calum Murray (Britannia)
15. Andrew Clark (Bishops Stortford)
16. Mitch Hedges (Paddington)
17. David Robertson (Britannia)
18. Raphael Reeves (University of Cambridge)
19. Steve Ndumbe (Southbank)
20. Laura Neill (The Lansdowne Club)

Reserve 1. Luca Nicolosi (Wimbledon Racquets)
Reserve 2. Callum Rodgers (Southbank)
Reserve 3. Jonny Perrolls (Nuffield St Albans)
Reserve 4. Harry Newman (Sheen)
Reserve 5. Allan Mckenzie-Hickson (Finchley Manor)
Reserve 6. Theo Sharp (Finchley Manor)
Reserve 7. Barney Henton (Charing Cross)

C Grade

1. Johnny Bispham (Cumberland)
2. Natasha Burrett (Cumberland)
3. Richard Davies (Grafton)
4. Michal Smoczyk (Finchley Manor)
5. George John (Imperial)
6. Sebastien Hoarau (Cumberland)
7. Ping Ho (Coolhurst)
8. Henry Potter (Cumberland)
9. Paul Selvey-Clinton (Dulwich)
10. Uttara Raju (CM Ringers)
11. William Barringer-Allen (Woodford Wells)
12. Cullen Clark (Bishops Stortford)
13. Nathan Ruskin (Bristol)
14. Matt Shah (Southbank)
15. Yiannis Eftychiou
16. Feni Ajumogobia (Wimbledon Racquets)
17. Adam McGee-Abe (Brondesbury)
18. Taha Soomro (Southbank)
19. Dominik Pellegrinelli-Riske (LSE)
20. Emre Heatherwick (Sundridge Park)

Reserve 1. Patricia O’Keeffe (Radlett)
Reserve 2. Tyrus Marchant
Reserve 3. Samanthan Phey (The Lansdowne Club)
Reserve 4. Jonathon Puttick (Southbank)
Reserve 5.  Jimmy Ayad (Coolhurst)
Reserve 6. Matias Jerez (Southgate)
Reserve 7. Ollie Norton (University of Cambridge)
Reserve 8. Tony Balmer (Harrow)
Reserve 9. Samy Dachraoui (Southbank)
Reserve 10. Jamie McAllister (David Lloyd West Bridgford)

D Grade

1. Jerry Stevens (Dulwich)
2. Darren Trebble (Maidstone)
3. Byron Lu Morrell
4. Anna Gibson (Cumberland)
5. Josh Allan (Dulwich)
6. Rolphy Lu Morrell
7. James Grogan (Southbank)
8. Olha Zadorozhna (The Lansdowne Club)
9. Cedric Wong
10. Dan Jarman (Southbank)
11. Iwan Pritchard (Finchley Manor)
12. Fatema Limbada (Swiss Cottage)
13. Alex Reyner (Cumberland)
14. Cyrus Ma (Southbank)
15. Richard Chesser (Cumberland)
16. Adam Faber (Harpenden)

Reserve 1. Domenico Iuliano (The Lansdowne Club)
Reserve 2. Anthony Chimara (Harrow)
Reserve 3. Tim Lei (Wembley)
Reserve 4. Alethea Lee (Southbank)
Reserve 5. Harry Long (Southend)
Reserve 6. Everton Brown
Reserve 7. Sebastian Torrado (Cumberland)
Reserve 8. Kieran Presland (Southbank)
Reserve 9. Zubid Rehman (Finchley Manor)

E Grade

1. Freya Porter (Park Langley)
2. Anthony Chimara (Harrow)
3. Foo Ming Li (Blackheath)
4. Sebastian Florin Luga (Bannatyne Grays)
5. Flo Long (Southbank)
6. Evgeniya Beruchashvili (Southbank)
7. Marek Sobieraj (Bannatyne Grays)
8. Graham Vehovec (Cumberland)

Reserve 1. 
Reserve 2. 
Reserve 3. 
Reserve 4. 
Reserve 5.