The titan Open 2024

WEST SUSSEX

Saturday 10th February 2024

1 Day Graded Squash Tournament

The Weald Tennis & Squash Club

Southbank, Hassocks, West Sussex, BN6 8JP

Club Website

www.the-weald.co.uk

Entry Fee

£25.00 (includes tournament T-shirt)

Categories

A Grade | B Grade | C Grade | D Grade | E Grade

SquashLevels Range

0 - 24000

Entry Closing Date

Sunday 4th February 2024

tOURNAMENT INFORMATION

Tournament Organiser

Joe Magor | joe@cmstringers.com | Tel: 07909531367

Tournament Dates

This event will be a one day event run on Saturday the 10th of February 2024 with the categories below.

Tournament Prize Money

There will be £1000 prize money for the A Grade and £100 prize money for the B Grade:

A Grade - 1st Place - £400
A Grade - 2nd Place - £300
A Grade - 3rd Place - £200

B Grade - 1st Place - £70
B Grade - 2nd Place - £30

Tournament Categories

A Grade – Players in the PSA, County Premier or 1st Division League Team (Squash Levels: 6000+ )

B Grade – Players in a County League 2nd or 3rd Division League Team (Squash Levels: 2800 - 5999)

C Grade – Players in a County League 4th or 5th or Lower Division League Team (Squash Levels: 1200 - 2799)

D Grade – Non-Team Players who play recreationally or in a Club internal League (Squash Levels: 300 - 1199)

E Grade – Non-Team Players who play recreationally or in a Club internal League (Squash Levels: 0 - 299)

More Information

• Trophies will be awarded to all grade and plate winners and finalists.

• Entry fee is £25.00 and payable either by cash on the day or by debit/credit card online or on the day!

• Entry Fee includes The Titan Open 2024 tournament t-shirt.

• All players are guaranteed a minimum of three matches as the event will be run using a monrad format.

• All matches will be Best of 3, PAR 11 Scoring (2 clear at 10-10)

• All matches results will be logged onto League Master and imported into Squash Levels

• For all enquiries, please email me at joe@cmstringers.com or call/text 07909 531367

tOURNAMENT T SHIRT
ENTRY FORM

The Titan Open 2024 - Entry Form

The Titan Open 2024 Entry Form
ENTRY LIST

This entry list was last updated on: Tuesday 6th February 2024 @ 9:00am

A Grade

1. Anthony Rogal (Cumberland)
2. Joshua Jacobs (Surbiton)
3. Jon Barnes (Lewes)
4. Noah Meredith (Brighton)
5. Matt Gregory (Duffield)
6. Ahmed Khan (Uni of Bristol)
7. Dan Zammit-Lewis
8. Curtis Malik

Reserve 1. Jon Matthews (Park Drive Maldon)

B Grade

1. Joe Isherwood (Hove)
2. Ben Tunley (University of Sussex)
3. David Rothera (Lewes)
4. Jake McCloskey (The Weald)
5. Aaraiz Yaqoob (Crawley Squash Club)
6. Charlie Foster (Brighton)
7. Richard Martin (Limpsfield)
8. Tom Marner (Dunnings)
9. Ashley Hughes (University of Warwick)
10. Alex Stanwell (Duffield)
11. Tom Lloyd (Colets)
12. Greg Collingham (Dulwich)
13. Adam Hayward
14. Mohamed ElAttar (Uni of Sussex)
15. Dinesh Bansal (Maidstone)
16. Matthew Lidington (Brighton)

Reserve 1. 

C Grade

1. Luka Bowles (The Weald)
2. Tom Coley (The Weald)
3. David Beecroft (The Weald)
4. Olly Bootle (Hove)
5. Emre Heatherwick (Sundridge Park)
6. Saulo Phiri (David Lloyd Eastbourne)
7. Andrew Turner (Lewes)
8. Abraarur Khan (King’s College London)
9. Simon Dumbleton (Elwick)
10. Oliver Hulme (Nutley)
11. Scott Drummond (The Weald)
12. Sam Zindel (The Weald)
13. Sarah Naish (The Weald)
14. Luca Nicolosi (Wimbledon)
15. Joel Banks (Haslemere SC)
16. Noah Davy (Uni of Sussex)

Reserve 1.
Reserve 2. 

D Grade

1. George Davenport (David Lloyd Eastbourne)
2. Owen Copleston (Crawley Squash Club)
3. Jack Howden (The Weald)
4. Rowan Moss (Blackheath)
5. Adrian Dutton (Arun)
6. Darren Trebble (Maidstone)
7. Andrew Cairns (West Worthing)
8. Thomas Hesmondhalgh (Lewes)
9. Taron Benbow (Penzance Pirates)
10. Jacques Isherwood (Hove)
11. Dale Haworth (The Weald)
12. Arran Glen (Surrey Sports Park)

Reserve 1. Adam Wheadon (Brighton)
Reserve 2. Fred Withers (South Downs SC)

E Grade

1. Rayan Hussain Khan (Uni of Sussex)
2. George Smith (Hove)
3. Sebastian Florin Luga (Bannatyne Grays)
4. Rob Naish (PACA)
5. Jack Bowyer (PACA)
6. Kris McGrath (West Worthing)
7. Harry Stewart (The Weald)
8.  Sam Auckland (Hove)

Reserve 1.
Reserve 2.
Reserve 3.