The Southbank Cup 2021

List of player entries is at the bottom of this page 🙂

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

Tournament Organiser

Natasha Burrett | natasha_burrett@hotmail.co.uk | Tel: 07545 140650

This event will be run on Saturday and Sunday 21st/22nd August 2021 with the categories:

A Grade (16 places) – Squash Levels: 4800 and above (1st Team Players)

B Grade (24 places) – Squash Levels: 2200-4799 (Club Team Players)

C Grade (24 places) – Squash Levels: 1000-2199 (Internal Club League Players

D Grade (16 places) – Squash Levels: 200-999 (Recreational Players)

E Grade (8 places) – Squash Levels: 0 – 200 (Beginners and Young Juniors)

tOURNAMENT T SHIRT
ENTRY FORM
ENTRY LIST

This entry list was last updated on: Tuesday 17th August 2021 @ 9:40am

A Grade

1. Joe Magor (Canterbury) 
2. George Porter (Middleton)
3. Shahab Raza (Dulwich)
4. Alexander Portz (Southbank)
5. Anoopp Nithiyanandam (New Malden)
6. Oscar Dial (Hammersmith)
7. Jack Webster (David Lloyd Purley)
8. Lloyd Allen (Canterbury)
9. Ethan Chak (David Lloyd Purley)
10. Nigel Anthony (Southbank)
11. Mick Biggs (St George’s Hill)
12. Lithemba Velleman (Southbank)
13. Richard Johnson (RAC)
14. Malcolm Kerr (Southbank)
15. Daniel Thomson (Roehampton)
16. Josh Cutting (Canterbury)
Res 1.
Res 2.
Res 3.

B Grade

1. Natasha Burrett (Southbank)
2. Harry Prescot (Dulwich)
3. Oli Kirkness (Dulwich)
4. Harry Gildersleve (Dulwich)
5. Muhammad Khan (Crawley)
6. Michael Tegerdine (Southbank)
7. Grant Bryant (Stowmarket)
8. Daniel Brett (Southbank)
9. Charlie Duckworth (Southbank)
10. Louis Nunes da Costa (Southbank)
11. Charles Collett (Southbank)
12. Louis Fisher (Southbank)
13. Jaroslaw Stachowiak  (Southbank)
14. Jon Holden (Southbank)
15. Rishi Naik (Wimbledon Racquets)
16. John Perry (Southbank)
17. Lazare Morel (K Sports)
18. David Wood (Old Brentwood)
19. Charlie Wakeling (Brentwood School)
20. Patrick Hui (David Lloyd Purley)
21. John Townhill (Charing Cross Sports Club)
22. John Woodman (Southbank)
23. Kimberley Hay (Paddington)
24. Tom Lloyd (Colets)
Res 1. Gabriel Radus (Finchley Manor)
Res 2. Andrew Keen (CX Sports Club)
Res 3. Tom Davies (Southbank)

C Grade

1. Nicola Thorn (Epping)
2. Inco Planje (Charing Cross Sports Club)
3. Michelle Higgins (David Lloyd Gidea Park)
4. Greig Andersson (Southbank)
5. Nikhil Krishna
6. Nicholas Lesica (Dulwich)
7. Pranav Saran (Southbank)
8. Maddy Hurley (Southbank)
9. Nikita Opletin (Southbank)
10. Ian Armstrong (Southbank)
11. Kodie Wallbank (Charing Cross Sports Club)
12. Raj Veerasekaran (Southbank)
13. Danielle Belcher (Connaught)
14. Thomas Wright (Brixton)
15. Craig Simms (Southbank)
16. David Harris (Lexden)
17. Jacob Vahey (Lancaster Uni)
18. Bryony Paczy-Smith (Coolhurst)
19. Richard Ewin (Brentwood)
20. Seb Posner (Charing Cross)
21. Shaakir Salam (KCL)
22. Christian Gray (Harlow)
23. Alex Finch (Southbank)
24. Luke Furlonger (Southbank)
Res 1. Dan Barrs (Horsham)
Res 2. William Ward (Southbank)

D Grade

1. Paul Serrao (Wimbledon Racquets)
2. William Payne (Southbank)
3. Dominic McHugh (Southbank)
4. Tristan Alexander
5. Daniel Morgan-Blake (Southbank)
6. Elli Barrott (Lexden)
7. Jess Davies (Southbank)
8. Timothy Miles (Brixton)
9. Lauren O’Donnell (Dulwich)
10. Ola Piwonska
11. Luke Perkins (Basingstoke)
12. Liam McIntyre (Southbank)
13. Anastasia Shchetinina (Southbank)
14. Isabel Power (RAC).
15. Joseph Rippon (Southbank)
16. Steve Ndumbe (Charing Cross)
Res 1. Will Oliver (Southbank)
Res 2.
Res 3