The robin Rotherham Invitational 2024

SURREY

SURREY

Saturday 13th July 2024

1 Day Graded Squash Tournament

Colets Heath & Fitness

St. Nicholas Rd, Thames Ditton, Surrey, KT7 0PW

Entry Fee

£25.00 (includes tournament T-shirt)

Categories

A Grade | B Grade | C Grade | D Grade | E Grade

SquashLevels Range

0 - 15000

Entry Closing Date

Sunday 5th May 2024

tOURNAMENT INFORMATION

Tournament Organiser

Joe Magor | joe@cmstringers.com | Tel: 07909531367

Tournament Dates

This event will be a one day event run on Saturday the 13th of July 2024 with the categories below.

There is also be a PSA Men's & Women's Satellite events running alongside this event and the semis and finals for each category will be held on the Saturday as well.

Tournament Categories

A Grade – Players in the PSA, County Premier or 1st Division League Team (Squash Levels: 5000+ )

B Grade – Players in a County League 2nd or 3rd Division League Team (Squash Levels: 2600-4999)

C Grade – Players in a County League 4th or 5th or Lower Division League Team (Squash Levels: 1200-2599)

D Grade – Non-Team Players who play recreationally or in a Club internal League (Squash Levels: 350-1199)

E Grade – Players who are beginners and are new to the game (Squash Levels: 0-349)

More Information

• Trophies will be awarded to all grade and plate winners and finalists.

• Entry fee is £25.00 and payable either by cash on the day or by debit/credit card online or on the day!

• Entry Fee includes a Robin Rotherham Invitational 2024 tournament t-shirt.

• All players are guaranteed a minimum of three matches as the event will be run using a monrad format.

• All matches will be Best of 3, PAR 11 Scoring (2 clear at 10-10)

• All matches results will be logged onto League Master and imported into Squash Levels

• For all enquiries, please email me at joe@cmstringers.com or call/text 07909 531367

tOURNAMENT T SHIRT
ENTRY FORM

A list of players that have entered this event can be found at the bottom of this page. This list is updated manually on a daily basis so your name won’t appear on the list straight after you have entered!

The Robin Rotherham Invitational 2024 - Entry Form

The Robin Rotherham Invitational 2024 Entry Form
ENTRY LIST

This entry list was last updated on: Tuesday 14th May 2024 @ 9:40am

A Grade

1. Tom Lloyd (Colets)
2. Zain Qureshi (David Lloyd Purley)
3. Mike Aley (Kingswood)
4. Lawrence Alfred (Southbank)
5. Nick Benson (Reigate)
6. Mark Lafferty (Kingswood)
7. Ahmed Khan (Uni of Bristol)
8. Harry Prescot (Dulwich)
9. Raphael Reeves (Uni of Cambridge)
10. Ashley Merchant (Grafton)
11. Zak Mirza (Harrow)
12. Patrick Mills (Hazelwood)

Reserve 1.
Reserve 2. 
Reserve 3. 

 

B Grade

1. Hilton Foster (Colets)
2. David Crane (Colets)
3. Harry France (Radlett)
4. Joel Collins (Surbiton)
5. Richard Martin (Limpsfield)
6. Patrick de Courcy (Grafton)
7. Shane Shevlin (Purley)
8. Oscar Fry (Abshot)
9. Greig Andersson (Ebbisham)
10. James Langworthy (Grafton)
11. Robin Monaghan (Llandeilo)
12. 
13. 
14. 
15. 
16. 
17. 
18. 
19. 
20.  

Reserve 1. 
Reserve 2. 
Reserve 3. 
Reserve 4. 

C Grade

1. Ethan Cowie (Colets)
2. Rob Wood (Colets)
3. Jon Warren (Colets)
4. James Hatton-Smith (Richmond Olynpus)
5. Vishaal Shah (Harrow)
6. Richard Davies (Grafton)
7. Gruffydd Gozali (Cumberland)
8. Greg Foxon (Kingswood)
9. Paul Selvey-Clinton (Dulwich)
10. Tony Balmer (Harrow)
11. William Raine (Richmond Olympus)
12. Craig Frow (Kingswood)
13. 
14. 
15. 
16. 
17. 
18. 
19. 
20.  

Reserve 1. 
Reserve 2. 
Reserve 3. 
Reserve 4. 

D Grade

1. Martin Ashford (Colets)
2. David Anderson (Colets)
3. Omar Elrouby (Colets)
4. Simon Oliver (Colets)
5. Matt Thompson (Richmond Olympus)
6. Olha Zadorozhna (The Lansdowne Club)
7. Patrick Harrison (Southbank)
8. James Grogan (Southbank)
9. Kieran Presland (Southbank)
10. Louise Gregory (David Lloyd Purley)
11. Darren Trebble (Maidstone)
12. Dan Jarman (Southbank)
13. Freya Porter (Park Langley)
14. James Heyneker (RAC)
15. Cyrus Ma (Southbank)
16. Sebastian Florin Luga (Bannatyne)
17. Mark Reeves (Biddenden)
18. Issam Hamid (RAC)
19. Nick Eyles (Colets)
20. Julian Smith (Colets)

Reserve 1. Karen Mills (Hazelwood)
Reserve 2. 
Reserve 3. 
Reserve 4. 

E Grade

1. Tiang Ming Jia (Colets)
2. Marek Sobieraj (Kingswood Basildon)
3. Mahmoud Zidan (Southbank)
4. 
5. 
6. 
7. 
8. 

Reserve 1. 
Reserve 2. 
Reserve 3. 
Reserve 4.