The Rodmersham doubles Open 2021

KENT

Saturday 25th September 2021

1 Day Graded Squash Doubles Tournament

Rodmersham Fitness & Squash Club

Bottles Lane, Rodmersham, Kent, ME9 0PR

Entry Fee

£20.00 (includes tournament T-shirt)

Categories

A Grade | B Grade

SquashLevels Range

0 - 9000

Entry Closing Date

Saturday 18th September 2021

tOURNAMENT INFORMATION

Tournament Organiser

Joe Magor | joe@cmstringers.com | Tel: 07909531367

Tournament Dates

This event will be a one day event run on Saturday the 25th of September 2021 with the categories below.

Tournament Categories

A Grade (12 places) – Players with combined Squash Levels total of  7000 and above.

B Grade (12 places) – Players with combined Squash Levels total of below 7000.

More Information

• Trophies for all grade and plate winners!

• Entry fee £20, payable by cash or card on the day!

• Entry Fee includes  Rodmersham Doubles Open tournament t-shirt

• All players are guaranteed a minimum of three matches.

• All group matches will be best of 3 PAR 11 scoring, all finals and plate finals will be best of 5 PAR 11 scoring.

• For all enquiries please email joe@cmstringers.com or call/text: 07909 531367 

ENTRY FORM

Player One


Player Two


ENTRY LIST

This entry list was last updated on: Tuesday 21st September 2021 @ 9:03pm

A Grade

1. Martin Clark (Rodmersham) / Neville Sears (Rodmersham)
2. Tom Kingsley (Rodmersham) / Alex Kingsley (Rodmersham)
3. Chris Salter (Rodmersham) / Henry Kitney (Rodmersham)
4. Duane Harrison (Canterbury) / Henry Withrington (Reading)
5. Graham Cutting (Canterbury) / Josh Cutting (Canterbury)
6. Gary Clarke (Rodmersham) / John Brewer (Rodmersham)
7. Chris Gorman (Poult Wood) / Mark Crichton (Poult Wood)
8. Jonathan Andvig (Southbank) / Deepak Mawar
9. George Porter (Middleton) / Ben Hansford (Middleton)
10. Tom Woods (Rodmersham) / Joe Magor (Canterbury)
Res 1. 
Res 2. 
Res 3.

B Grade

1. Inco Planje (Southbank) / Alex Roscoe
2. Harrison Wadhams (Rodmersham) / Chris Coulson (Rodmersham)
3. Dave Hanslow (Rodmersham) / Jay Forster (Rodmersham)
4. David Lamb / Richard Cooper (Thanet)
5. Henry Kitney (Rodmersham) / Albert Connor (Rodmersham)
6. Luan Woods (Rodmersham) / Lennon Clarke (Rodmersham)
Res 1.
Res 2.
Res 3