Nuffield st albans open 2022
tOURNAMENT INFORMATION

Tournament Organiser

Joe Magor | joe@cmstringers.com | Tel: 07909531367

Tournament Dates

This event will be a one day event run on Saturday the 5th of February 2022 with the categories below.

Tournament Categories

A Grade (8 places) – Players in the PSA, County Premier or 1st Division League Team (Squash Levels: 4800+ )

B Grade (16 places) – Players in a County League 2nd or 3rd Division League Team (Squash Levels: 2200-4799)

C Grade (16 places) – Players in a County League 4th or 5th or Lower Division League Team (Squash Levels: 1000-2199)

D Grade (8 places) – Non-Team Players who play recreationally or in a Club internal League (Squash Levels: 200-999)

E Grade (8 places) – Non-Team Players who play recreationally or in a Club internal League (Squash Levels: 0-199)

More Information

• Trophies for all grade and plate winners!

• Entry fee £20, payable by cash or card on the day!

• Entry Fee includes a Nuffield St Albans Open 2021 tournament t-shirt

• All players are guaranteed a minimum of three matches as the event will be run using a monrad format.

• All matches will be Best of 3, PAR 11 Scoring (2 clear at 10-10)

• For all enquiries please email me at joe@cmstringers.com or call/text 07909 531367

tOURNAMENT T SHIRT
ENTRY FORM
ENTRY LIST

This entry list was last updated on: Monday 31st January 2022 @ 9:10pm

A Grade

1. Vig Gunasegaran (Harpenden)
2. Harvey von Biel (Dulwich)
3. Michael Aley (Kingswood)
4. Shane Shevlin (Dulwich)
5. Benjamin Mann (Southbank)
6. Lee Rossiter (Radlett)
7.
8.
Res 1. 
Res 2.

B Grade

1. Martin White (Nuffield St Albans)
2. Max Lloyd (Biggleswade)
3. Andy Duckworth (Harpenden)
4. Zach Abbs (Cumberland)
5. Ewan Bowerbank (Cumberland)
6. Lauris Amans (Southbank)
7. Tim Bloomer (Nuffield St Albans)
8.
Res 1.
Res 2.
Res 3

C Grade

1. Ben Franks (Gosling)
2. Tony Bickley (Hamptons Sport & Leisure)
3. Geoff Bew
4. Nathan Bascom (Biggleswade)
5. Keith Winfield (Nuffield St Albans)
6. Mhairi Gritz (Nuffield St Albans)
7. Greg Foxon (Kingswood)
8. Jillian Lilico (Radlett)
9. Harry France (Nuffield St Albans)
10. Josh Binmore (Nuffield St Albans)
11. 
12. 
Res 1.
Res 2.
Res 3

D Grade

1. Keith Ragg (Nuffield St Albans)
2. Clive Baker (Nuffield St Albans)
3. Luis Garcia (Nuffield St Albans)
4. Steve Charles (Biggleswade)
5. Andrew Young (Nuffield St Albans)
6. Chris Scott (Rodmersham)
7. Darren Trebble (Maidstone)
8. Kevin Cohen (Radlett)
9. Thomas Beck (Uni of Surrey)
10. Richard Penny (Rodmersham)
11. Sam Parker (Leeds Beckett University)
12. Adam Bradshaw (Nuffield St Albans)
13. Zachery O’Brien (Nuffield St Albans)
14. Darcey Dalwood (Nuffield St Albans)
15. Justin Ansell (Nuffield St Albans)
16. Olha Zadorozhna
Res 1.

E Grade

1. Abhimanyu Asthana (Tunbridge Wells SC)
2. Martin Miller (Biggleswade)
3. Jack Thompson
4. Otis Foster (Radlett)
Res 1. 
Res 2.