Hit & Run Sport Racketball Graded 2022

EAST SUSSEX

29th - 30th January 2022

Weekend Graded Racketball Tournament

Hove Fitness & Squash

Orchard Road, Hove, East Sussex, BN3 7BG

Club Website

https://www.hovefitnessandsquash.com

Entry Fee

£20.00 (includes tournament T-shirt)

Categories

A Grade | B Grade | C Grade | Over 35s | Over 45s | Over 55s

SquashLevels Range

N/A

Entry Closing Date

Sunday 23rd January 2022

tOURNAMENT INFORMATION

Tournament Organiser

Joe Magor | joe@cmstringers.com | Tel: 07909531367

This event will be run on Saturday and Sunday 29th/30th January 2022 with the categories:

A Grade (16 places) – Open to all county standard racketball players

B Grade (16 places) – Open to all good club level racketball players

C Grade (16 places) – Open to all recreational club racketball players

Over 35s – Open to all players over 35 years old

Over 45s – Open to all players over 45 years old

Over 55s – Open to all players over 55 years old

• Trophies for all grade and plate winners!

• Entry fee £20 (1 Category) or £30 (2 Categories), payable by cash or card on the day!

• Entry Fee includes  tournament t-shirt

• All players are guaranteed a minimum of two matches as the event will be run using a knock out and plate format

• All matches will be Best of 5 games using PAR 11 scoring.

• All matches will be using the Karakal Black Balls.

• For all enquiries please email Joe Magor on  joe@cmstringers.com or call/text: 07909 531367

tOURNAMENT T SHIRT
ENTRY FORM
ENTRY LIST

This entry list was last updated on: Wednesday 26th January 2022 @ 2:45pm

A Grade

1. Michael Robinson (Surbiton)
2. Lucas Hughes (Hove)
3. Dan Clark (Hove)
4. Greg Jansz (Chichester)
5. Curtis Malik (Crawley)
6. Perry Malik (Crawley)
7. Nick Camus (Surbiton) 
8. Tim Vail (Chichester)
Res 1.
Res 2.
Res 3.

B Grade

1. Lee Wicks (Crowborough)
2. Chris Burton (Woking)
3. Joe Magor (Canterbury)
4. Adam Beedie (Woking)
5. Dino Morra (Hove)
6. Paul Buckner (Tonbridge)
7. Josh Cutting (Canterbury)
8. Andy Birch (Hove)
9. Nathan Clarkson (Hove)
10. Luke Howlett (Hove)
11. Andy Cooney (Hove)
12. Nick McGuigan (Hove)
13. Simon Breivik (Hove)
14. David Mann
15. Clay Gravett (Canterbury)
16. Jodey Watts (Lee On Solent)
Res 2.
Res 3

C Grade

1. Neil Moore (Alverstoke)
2. Mike Pattinson (Hove)
3. Dan Roworth (Hove)
4. Richard Turner (Hove)
5. Ian Blake (Hove)
6. Clay Gravett (Canterbury)
7. Julian Hughes (Hove)
8.  Dave Lord (Hove)
Res 1.
Res 2.
Res 3

Over 45s

1. Graham Cutting (Canterbury)
2. Adam Beedie (Woking)
3. Dino Morra (Hove)
4. Matthew Lidington (Brighton)
5. Nick McGuigan (Hove)
6. Paul Barnard (Hartley)
7. David Mann
8. Simon Tunley (University of Sussex)
9. Pete Cossey (Surrey Sports Park)
10.
Res 1.
Res 2.
Res 3.

Over 55s

1. Lee Wicks (Over 55s)
2. Mark Banfield (Hartley)
3. Neil Moore (Alverstoke)
4. Mike Pattinson (Hove)
5. Gary Blackman (Hove)
6. Phil Stoneham (Hove)
7. Mark Winton (Hove)
8. Chris Burton (Woking)
Res 1.
Res 2.
Res 3