The Bromley LTC Open 2022
tOURNAMENT INFORMATION

Tournament Organiser

Joe Magor | joe@cmstringers.com | Tel: 07909 531367

Tournament Dates

This event will be a run on Saturday 6th August 2022

Tournament Categories

A Grade (8 places) – Squash Levels: 4800 and above

B Grade (8 places) – Squash Levels: 2200 - 4799

C Grade (8 places) – Squash Levels: 1000 - 2199

D Grade (8 places) –Squash Levels: 250 - 999

E Grade (8 places) – Squash Levels: 0 - 249

More Information

• Trophies for all grade and plate winners!

• Entry fee £22.50, payable by cash or card on the day!

• Entry Fee includes  tournament t-shirt

• All players are guaranteed a minimum of three matches as the event will be run using the monrad format

• All matches will be Best of 3 games using PAR 11 scoring.

• For all enquiries please email joe@cmstringers.com or call/text: 07909 531367

tOURNAMENT T SHIRT
ENTRY FORM

A list of players that have entered this event can be found at the bottom of this page. This list is updated manually on a daily basis so your name won’t appear on the list straight after you have entered!

ENTRY LIST

This entry list was last updated on: Thursday 4th August 2022 @ 6:15pm

A Grade

1. Christopher Abel (Southbank)
2. Jon Holden (Southbank)
3. Nigel Anthony (Southbank)
4. Ewan Bowerbank (Cumberland)
5. Hugo Feitor (Bromley LTC)
6. William Cheng (Southbank)
Reserve 1. Malcolm Kerr (Southbank)
Reserve 2. 
Reserve 3.

B Grade

1. Jordan Woodhead (Sundridge Park)
2. Daniel Brett (Southbank)
3. Greig Andersson (Southbank)
4. Muhammed Khan (Crawley)
5. Adam Friswell (Bexley)
6. Nick Peel (Mote)
7. Richard Bangay (Coolhurst)
8. William Ward (Southbank)
9. Callum Rodgers (Southbank)
10. James McClean (Limpsfield)
11. Patrick Mills (Hazelwood)
12. Lara Newton (Lexden)
Reserve 1.

C Grade

1. Richard Briggs (David Lloyd Eastbourne)
2. Dan Goldsmith (Biddenden)
3. Simon Dumbleton (Elwick)
4. Francis Elliot (Biddenden)
5. David Harris (Stamford)
6. Jamie Crawford (David Lloyd Eastbourne)
7. Collette Whittington (Redbridge)
8. David Simpson (Gerrards Cross)
Reserve 1. 
Reserve 2. 
Reserve 3.

D Grade

1. Daniel Mogridge (Blackheath)
2. Chris Scott (Rodmersham)
3. Tim Lei (Woolwich Waterfront)
4. Ben Davies (Biddenden)
5. Darren Trebble (Maidstone)
6. Harry Goldsmith (Biddenden)
7. Tom Beck (Uni of Surrey)
8. Sam Lanham (Grafton)
Reserve 1. Louise Gregory 
Reserve 2. Max Newton (Lexden)
Reserve 3. Jake Davies (Bromley SC)

E Grade

1. Christine Trumper (Brittania)
2. Victor Trumper (Brittania)
3. Kiera Hynes (Biddenden)
4. Ceef Rawlings (Biddenden)
5. Karen Mills (Radlett)
6. Lucinda Goodman (RAC)
7. Sally Meanley (Lexden)
8. Sophie Bismuth (RAC)
Reserve 1.
Reserve 2.
Reserve 3.