ali quealy squash open 2021
tOURNAMENT INFORMATION

Tournament Organiser

Joe Magor | joe@cmstringers.com | Tel: 07909531367

Tournament Dates

This event will be a one day event run on Saturday the 13th of November 2021 with the categories below.

Tournament Categories

A Grade (8 places) – Players in the PSA, County Premier or 1st Division League Team (Squash Levels: 4800+ )

B Grade (24 places) – Players in a County League 2nd or 3rd Division League Team (Squash Levels: 2200-4799)

C Grade (16 places) – Players in a County League 4th or 5th or Lower Division League Team (Squash Levels: 1000-2199)

D Grade (16 places) – Non-Team Players who play recreationally or in a Club internal League (Squash Levels: 200-999)

E Grade (8 places) – Non-Team Players who play recreationally or in a Club internal League (Squash Levels: 0-199)

More Information

• Trophies for all grade and plate winners!

• Entry fee £20, payable by cash or card on the day!

• Entry Fee includes Ali Quealy Squash Open tournament t-shirt

• All players are guaranteed a minimum of three matches as the event will be run using a monrad format.

• For all enquiries please email me at joe@cmstringers.com or call/text 07909 531367

ENTRY FORM
ENTRY LIST

This entry list was last updated on: Friday 22nd October 2021 @ 10:30am

A Grade

1. Thomas Whiteway (Isle of Man)
2. Mark Crichton (Poult Wood)
3. Martin Clark (Rodmersham)
4. Ed Henley
5. Sam Henley (Rodmersham)
6. Harry Prescot (Dulwich)
7. Chris Gorman (Poult Wood)
8. 
Res 1. 
Res 2.

B Grade

1. Sam Millett (Black Lion)
2. Alex Payne (Canterbury)
3. Matt Jenkins (Canterbury)
4. Tom Kingsley (Rodmersham)
5. Conor Quealy (Poult Wood)
6. Russell Blake (Elwick)
7. Neville Sears (Rodmersham)
8. Chris Salter (Rodmersham)
9. Finn Quealy (Rodmersham)
10. Declan Connor (Dulwich)
11. Steve Fisher (Rodmersham)
12. Simon Wanford (Poult Wood)
13. 
14.
15.
16.
Res 1.
Res 2.
Res 3

C Grade

1. Simon Dumbleton (Elwick)
2. Geoff Bew
3. Greg Share (Surrey Sports Park)
4. Gary Hollamby (Hythe)
5. Bill Lightfoot (Hythe)
6. Harrison Wadhams (Rodmersham)
7. Kyle Highway (Rodmersham)
8. Henry Kitney (Rodmersham)
9. Devi Ram Rai (Invicta)
10. James Costello (Rodmersham)
11. Paul Clifton (Elwick)
12. 
13. 
14. 
15. 
16. 
Res 1.
Res 2.
Res 3

D Grade

1. Darren Trebble (Maidstone)
2. Trevor Bradshaw (Rodmersham)
3. Chris Scott (Rodmersham)
4. Ian Paterson (Rodmersham)
5. Tom Ash (Hythe)
6. Tristan Blackwell (Hythe)
7. Charlotte Verney (Kings)
8. Christopher Morrison (Rodmersham)
9. Giorgiana Stevens (Rodmersham)
10. Barry Roberts (Rodmersham)
11. Grant Murphy (Rodmersham)
12. Harlee Finucane (Rodmersham)
13. Holly Hendry (Rodmersham)
14. Himal Angbuhang (Invicta)
15. Greg Phelps (Rodmersham)
16. Callum Fisher (Rodmersham)
Res 1. Raif Fontanelli (Rodmersham)
Res 2.
Res 3.

E Grade

1. Daniel Mallia (Rodmersham)
2. Trevor Bradshaw (Rodmersham)
3. Martina Stevens (Rodmersham)
4. Luca Stevens (Rodmersham)
5. Hannah Taylor (Rodmersham)
6. Oscar Danaher-Sears (Rodmersham)
7. Scarlett Danaher-Sears (Rodmersham)
8. Sean Padden (Kings)
Res 1. Skye Fontanelli (Rodmersham)
Res 2. River Fontanelli (Rodmersham)
Res 3