The Rodmersham Open 2021
tOURNAMENT INFORMATION

Tournament Organiser

Joe Magor | joe@cmstringers.com | Tel: 07909531367

This event will be run on Saturday the 31st of July 2021 with the categories:

A Grade (8 places) – Players in the PSA, County Premier or 1st Division League Team (Squash Levels: 4500+ )

B Grade (24 places) – Players in a County League 2nd or 3rd Division League Team (Squash Levels: 2000-4499)

C Grade (16 places) – Players in a County League 4th or 5th or Lower Division League Team (Squash Levels: 1000-1999)

D Grade (16 places) – Non-Team Players who play recreationally or in a Club internal League (Squash Levels: 200-999)

E Grade (8 places) – Non-Team Players who play recreationally or in a Club internal League (Squash Levels: 0-199)

ENTRY FORM
ENTRY LIST

This entry list was last updated on: Friday 30th July 2021 @ 8:40pm

A Grade

1. Martin Clark (Rodmersham)
2. Henry Withrington (Reading)
3. Sam Millett (Black Lion)
4. Harvey McIntyre (Thanet)
5. Josh Cutting (Canterbury)
6. Toby Dawson (Dolphin)
7. Oliver Morris (Canterbury)
8. Patrick Brandl (Roehampton)
Res 1. Tom Woods (Rodmersham)
Res 2.

B Grade

1. Tom Kingsley (Rodmersham)
2. Chris Salter (Rodmersham)
3. Nick Garrett (Bexley)
4. David Newman (Wimbledon Racquets)
5. John Hall (Leicestershire Tennis Club)
6. Jake Tossell (Black Lion)
7. Adam Ward (Canterbury)
8. Kelly Eastment (West Worthing)
9. Graham Cutting (Canterbury)
10. Alexandra Bardac (Hythe)
11. Joshua Inman (Horncastle)
12. Ishtiaq Ahmad (Canterbury)
13. Stuart Eastman (Canterbury)
14. Tom Farrer-Newey (Canterbury)
15. Mark Crichton (Poult Wood)
16. Matt Jenkins (Canterbury)
Res 1.
Res 2.
Res 3

C Grade

1. Neville Sears (Rodmersham)
2. Henry Kitney (Rodmersham)
3. Tony Gamble (Nottingham)
4. David Harris (Lexden)
5. Julian Barker-Danby
6. Richard Henley (Rodmersham)
7. Luan Woods (Rodmersham)
8. Lois Woods (Rodmersham)
9. Gary Hollamby (Hythe)
10. Dean Nicholson (Bexley)
11. Kyle Highway (Rodmersham)
12. Clare Young (West Worthing)
13. Jim Fontanelli (Rodmersham)
14. Lazare Morel (K Sports)
15. Caspar Bloomfield (Thanet)
16. Clay Gravett (Canterbury)
Res 1.
Res 2.
Res 3

D Grade

1. Giorgiana Stevens (Rodmersham)
2. Marcia Brittain (Tonbridge)
3. Darren Trebble (Maidstone)
4. Chris Scott (Rodmersham)
5. Richard Penny (Rodmersham)
6. Barry Roberts (Rodmersham)
7. Gavin Phillips (Wimbledon Racquets)
8. Christopher Morrison (Rodmersham)
9. Kieran Collins (Hythe)
10. Greg Phelps (Rodmersham)
11. Callum Agnew (West Worthing)
12. Raif Fontanelli (Rodmersham)
13. Geoff Bew
14. Charlotte Verney (Kings)
15. Cathy Henley (Rodmersham)
16. Correntin Morel (Canterbury)
Res 1.
Res 2.
Res 3

E Grade

1. Luca Stevens (Rodmersham)
2. Martina Stevens (Rodmersham)
3. Holly Hendry (Rodmersham)
4. Oscar Danaher-Sears (Rodmersham)
5. Hannah Taylor (Rodmersham)
6. Skye Fontanelli (Rodmersham)
7. River Fontanelli (Rodmersham)
8. Leon Cutting (Canterbury)
Res 1.
Res 2.
Res 3