The Limpsfield Squash Open 2024
tOURNAMENT INFORMATION

Tournament Organiser

Zeb Young | zebscoaching@hotmail.co.uk | Tel: 07737 842542

Joe Magor | joe@cmstringers.com | Tel: 07909531367

Tournament Dates

This event will be a one day event run on Saturday the 6th of July 2024 with the categories below.

Tournament Categories

A Grade – Players in the PSA, County Premier or 1st Division League Team (Squash Levels: 5000+ )

B Grade – Players in a County League 2nd or 3rd Division League Team (Squash Levels: 2500-4999)

C Grade – Players in a County League 4th or 5th or Lower Division League Team (Squash Levels: 1200-2499)

D Grade – Non-Team Players who play recreationally or in a Club internal League (Squash Levels: 300-1199)

E Grade – Players who are beginners and are new to the game (Squash Levels: 0-299)

More Information

• Trophies will be awarded to all grade and plate winners and finalists.

• Entry fee is £25.00 and payable either Credit/Debit Card, Bank Transfer or Cash/Card on the day.

• Entry Fee includes a The Limpsfield Squash Open 2024 tournament t-shirt.

• All players are guaranteed a minimum of three matches as the event will be run using a monrad format.

• All matches will be Best of 3, PAR 11 Scoring (2 clear at 10-10)

• All matches results will be logged onto League Master and imported into Squash Levels

• For all enquiries, please email me at joe@cmstringers.com or call/text 07909 531367

tOURNAMENT T SHIRT
ENTRY FORM

A list of players that have entered this event can be found at the bottom of this page. This list is updated manually on a daily basis so your name won’t appear on the list straight after you have entered!

The Limpsfield Squash Open 2024 - Entry Form

The Limpsfield Squash Open 2024 Entry Form
ENTRY LIST

This entry list was last updated on: Tuesday 21st May 2024 @ 9:40am

A Grade

1. Charles Collett (Wimbledon Racquets)
2. Elliot Hudson (Beaconsfield)
3. Marco Alves (Beaconsfield)
4. Raphael Reeves (Uni of Cambridge)
5. Ahmed Khan (Uni of Bristol)
6. Harry Wyld (Beaconsfield)
7. Olly Hatfield (Durham Uni)
8. Mark McEwen (Maldon)
9. Michael Stenning (The Wimbledon Club)
10. Adam Oakley (Wessex)
11. Luke McBride (Limpsfield)
12. Zeb Young (Limpsfield)

Reserve 1. Nick Benson (Reigate)
Reserve 2.
Reserve 3.
Reserve 4.

B Grade

1. Joe Budzynski (Beaconsfield)
2. Louis Fisher (Beaconsfield)
3. Josh Hawkesby (Cumberland)
4. Jude Cornish (Lancaster Uni)
5. Tom Williamson (Avon West)
6. Nick Holden (Beaconsfield)
7. David Simpson (The Lansdowne Club)
8. Luca Nicolosi (Wimbledon Racquets)
9. Tom Lloyd (Colets)
10. Greig Andersson (Ebbisham)
11. Chris Mason-Thom (Grafton)
12. Matt Doody (Chesham 1879)
13. Milan Escarcega (Limpsfield)
14. James McClean (Limpsfield)
15. Matthew Witt (Canterbury)
16. Ben Holmes (Beaconsfield)
17. Greg Collingham (Dulwich)
18. Rishi Naik (Purley)
19. Matthew Savides (Haileybury)
20. Joel Collins (Surbiton)

Reserve 1.
Reserve 2.
Reserve 3.
Reserve 4.
Reserve 5.

C Grade

1. Ben Franks (Gosling)
2. Adam Faber (Harpenden)
3. Dan Oakley (Coolhurst)
4. Chris Ozard (Sheen)
5. Tony Balmer (Harrow)
6. Ella Frankland (West Byfleet)
7. Alex Macintyre (Chesham 1879)
8. Chris Pennington (Earls Colne)
9. Keith Lesser (Connaught)
10. Henry Potter (Cumberland)
11. Gruffydd Gozali (Cumberland)
12. Simon Dumbleton (Elwick)
13. 
14. 
15. 
16. 
17. 
18. 
19. 
20.  

Reserve 1. 
Reserve 2. 
Reserve 3. 
Reserve 4. 
Reserve 5.

D Grade

1. Bridie Burnett (Cumberland)
2. Alethea Lee (Southbank)
3. Cyrus Ma (Southbank)
4. Adam Faber (Harpenden)
5. Maciej Surma (Oakleigh Park)
6. Patrick Harrison (Southbank)
7. Mark Reeves (Biddenden)
8. Abbey Scott
9. Darren Trebble (Maidstone)
10. Olha Zadorozhna (The Lansdowne Club)
11. Anniaisse Scott (The Northern)
12. Andrew Cairns (Horsham)
13. Anthony Chimara (Harrow)
14. Sebastian Florin Luga (Bannatyne)
15. Oliver Eley (West Worthing)
16. Arjun Patel (Limpsfield)

Reserve 1. 
Reserve 2. 
Reserve 3. 
Reserve 4. 
Reserve 5.

E Grade

1. Marek Sobieraj (Kingswood Basildon)
2. Reuben Foulkes (Sevenoaks School)
3. Nick Eves
4. Ellis Young (Limpsfield)
5. Gethin Carlile (Mote)
6. Giacomo Potter (Cumberland)
7. 
8. 

Reserve 1. 
Reserve 2. 
Reserve 3. 
Reserve 4. 
Reserve 5.