The Limpsfield Open 2022
tOURNAMENT INFORMATION

Tournament Organiser

Joe Magor | joe@cmstringers.com | Tel: 07909531367

Tournament Dates

This event will be a one day event run on Saturday the 15th of January 2022 with the categories below.

Tournament Categories

A Grade (8 places) – Players in the PSA, County Premier or 1st Division League Team (Squash Levels: 4800+ )

B Grade (16 places) – Players in a County League 2nd or 3rd Division League Team (Squash Levels: 2200-4799)

C Grade (16 places) – Players in a County League 4th or 5th or Lower Division League Team (Squash Levels: 1000-2199)

D Grade (16 places) – Non-Team Players who play recreationally or in a Club internal League (Squash Levels: 200-999)

E Grade (8 places) – Non-Team Players who play recreationally or in a Club internal League (Squash Levels: 0-199)

More Information

• Trophies for all grade and plate winners!

• Entry fee £20, payable by cash or card on the day!

• Entry Fee includes The Limpsfield Open tournament t-shirt

• All players are guaranteed a minimum of three matches as the event will be run using a monrad format.

• For all enquiries please email me at joe@cmstringers.com or call/text 07909 531367

tOURNAMENT T SHIRT
ENTRY FORM
ENTRY LIST

This entry list was last updated on: Sunday 9th January 2022 @ 10:05pm

A Grade

1. Hugo Feitor (Bromley LTC)
2. Zeb Young (Limpsfield)
3. David Smith (David Lloyd Purley)
4. Christopher Abel (Southbank)
5. Michael Aley (Kingswood)
6. Harry Prescot (Dulwich)
7. Harvey Von Biel (Dulwich)
8. Jonny Powell (Tunbridge Wells)
Res 1. 
Res 2.

B Grade

1. Lazare Morel (K Sports)
2. Richard Martin (Limpsfield)
3. Dean Newberry (Horsham)
4. Phoebe Colman (Limpsfield)
5. Muhammad Khan (Crawley)
6. Zain Qureshi (David Lloyd Purley)
7. Anant Gupta (Purley Sports Club)
8. Shaun Mizen (Woking)
9. James Reynolds (Reigate)
10. Joel Collins (Surbiton)
11. Nick Marshall (Limpsfield)
12. 
Res 1.
Res 2.
Res 3

C Grade

1. Louis Nunes da Costa (Southbank)
2. Alan Wilson (Hart Squash Club)
3. Geoff Bew
4. Tony Rackham (Limpsfield)
5. John Speirs (Limpsfield)
6. Daniel Gardner (Limpsfield)
7. Deon Chorley
8. Martyn Digby (Kingswood)
9. James Schwerdt
10. Simon Partridge (Limpsfield)
11. James Sadler (New Malden)
12. Milan Escarcega (Limpsfield)
Res 1. James Spencer (Dulwich)
Res 2.
Res 3

D Grade

1. Darren Trebble (Maidstone)
2. Adrian Dutton (Middleton)
3. Jerry Stevens
4. Peter Symes (Middleton)
5. Nick Eyles (Colets)
6. Rob Colman (Limpsfield)
7. James Roe (Limpsfield)
8. Marcia Brittain (Tonbridge)
9. Jon Reeve (Warlingham)
10. Nick Triggle (Warlingham)
11. Tina Langworthy (University of Surrey)
12. Thomas Beck (University of Surrey)
Res 1.
Res 2.
Res 3

E Grade

1. Abhimanyu Asthana (Tunbridge Wells SC)
2. James Parish (Limpsfield)
3. Callum Partridge 
4. Camille Le Fort (Limpsfield)
5.
6.
7.
8.
Res 1. 
Res 2.